Emergence Zone

Emergence Zone

{T}: Add {C}. {1}, {T}, Sacrifice Emergence Zone: You may cast spells this turn as though they had flash.

Frequent Cards
Land
Karn's Bastion 51
Reliquary Tower 45
Blast Zone 41
Command Tower 40
Artifact
Mind Stone 52
Hedron Archive 32
Everflowing Chalice 30
Thran Dynamo 30
Worn Powerstone 25
Legendary Planeswalker
Ugin, the Ineffable 45
Narset, Parter of Veils 21
Karn, the Great Creator 18
Ral, Storm Conduit 17
Ugin, the Spirit Dragon 16
Instant
Counterspell 39
Brainstorm 34
Beast Within 22
Warping Wail 22
Scour from Existence 20
Tribal Sorcery
All Is Dust 33
Skittering Invasion 7
Creature
Llanowar Elves 27
Guttersnipe 21
Endbringer 21
Evolution Sage 19
Conduit of Ruin 18
Artifact Creature
Palladium Myr 27
Solemn Simulacrum 21
Steel Hellkite 19
Meteor Golem 19
Foundry Inspector 15
Artifact Land
Darksteel Citadel 25
Seat of the Synod 12
Vault of Whispers 8
Ancient Den 1
Great Furnace 1
Sorcery
Ponder 25
Preordain 24
The Elderspell 23
Faithless Looting 19
Serum Visions 17
Legendary Land
Inventors' Fair 24
Eye of Ugin 16
Nykthos, Shrine to Nyx 9
Mikokoro, Center of the Sea 6
Geier Reach Sanitarium 5
Legendary Creature
Kozilek, the Great Distortion 20
God-Eternal Kefnet 17
Emrakul, the Promised End 16
Ulamog, the Ceaseless Hunger 15
Ulamog, the Infinite Gyre 15
Legendary Artifact
God-Pharaoh's Statue 16
Planar Bridge 12
Bolas's Citadel 9
Mox Amber 9
Paradox Engine 8
Enchantment
The Eldest Reborn 12
Dreadhorde Invasion 10
Rhystic Study 9
Kaya's Ghostform 9
Thopter Spy Network 7
Tribal Instant
Not of This World 12
Tarfire 1
Artifact // Land
Primal Amulet // Primal Wellspring 12
Treasure Map // Treasure Cove 8
Thaumatic Compass // Spires of Orazca 5
Creature — Horror // Creature
Thing in the Ice // Awoken Horror 11
Instant // Instant
Expansion // Explosion 9
Status // Statue 1
Depose // Deploy 1
Refuse // Cooperate 1
Collision // Colossus 1
Enchantment Creature
Courser of Kruphix 7
Nyx-Fleece Ram 5
Archetype of Endurance 2
Nyx Weaver 2
Underworld Coinsmith 1
Legendary Snow Land
Dark Depths 7
Legendary Sorcery
Jaya's Immolating Inferno 6
Yawgmoth's Vile Offering 5
Karn's Temporal Sundering 2
Kamahl's Druidic Vow 2
Legendary Artifact Creature
Traxos, Scourge of Kroog 6
Karn, Silver Golem 3
Hope of Ghirapur 2
Brudiclad, Telchor Engineer 1
Snow Artifact
Coldsteel Heart 6
Tribal Enchantment
Eldrazi Conscription 5
Legendary Enchantment // Legendary Land
Growing Rites of Itlimoc // Itlimoc, Cradle of the Sun 4
Legion's Landing // Adanto, the First Fort 4
Search for Azcanta // Azcanta, the Sunken Ruin 3
Hadana's Climb // Winged Temple of Orazca 3
Storm the Vault // Vault of Catlacan 2
Creature — Human Werewolf // Creature
Scorned Villager // Moonscarred Werewolf 4
Hermit of the Natterknolls // Lone Wolf of the Natterknolls 4
Instigator Gang // Wildblood Pack 2
Lambholt Elder // Silverpelt Werewolf 2
Afflicted Deserter // Werewolf Ransacker 2
Instant // Sorcery
Repudiate // Replicate 4
Thrash // Threat 1
Warrant // Warden 1
Creature — Werewolf Horror // Creature
Ulvenwald Captive // Ulvenwald Abomination 4
Shrill Howler // Howling Chorus 1
Kessig Prowler // Sinuous Predator 1
Creature — Human Warrior Werewolf // Creature
Duskwatch Recruiter // Krallenhorde Howler 4
Legendary Enchantment
Journey to Eternity // Atzal, Cave of Eternity 3
In Bolas's Clutches 3
Night of Souls' Betrayal 3
Oath of Teferi 3
Lich's Mastery 2
Legendary Creature — Human Cleric // Legendary Planeswalker
Liliana, Heretical Healer // Liliana, Defiant Necromancer 3
Land Creature
Dryad Arbor 3
Sorcery // Sorcery
Find // Finality 3
Dusk // Dawn 3
Insult // Injury 1
Reason // Believe 1
Revival // Revenge 1
Legendary Enchantment Creature
Kruphix, God of Horizons 3
Nylea, God of the Hunt 3
Thassa, God of the Sea 2
Xenagos, God of Revels 2
Purphoros, God of the Forge 2
Basic Snow Land
Snow-Covered Island 3
Snow-Covered Plains 2
Snow-Covered Forest 1
Snow-Covered Mountain 1
Snow-Covered Swamp 1
Creature — Human Advisor Werewolf // Creature
Mayor of Avabruck // Howlpack Alpha 3
Creature — Human Rogue Werewolf // Creature
Kruin Outlaw // Terror of Kruin Pass 2
Geier Reach Bandit // Vildin-Pack Alpha 2
Land // Legendary Creature
Westvale Abbey // Ormendahl, Profane Prince 2
Creature — Human Shaman Werewolf // Creature
Mondronen Shaman // Tovolar's Magehunter 2
Sage of Ancient Lore // Werewolf of Ancient Hunger 2
Artifact // Creature
Cryptolith Fragment // Aurora of Emrakul 2
Creature — Homunculus // Creature
Curious Homunculus // Voracious Reader 2
Sorcery // Instant
Incubation // Incongruity 2
Spring // Mind 1
Legendary Creature — Human Wizard // Legendary Planeswalker
Jace, Vryn's Prodigy // Jace, Telepath Unbound 2
Legendary Planeswalker — Arlinn // Legendary Planeswalker
Arlinn Kord // Arlinn, Embraced by the Moon 2
Creature — Human Scout Werewolf // Creature
Breakneck Rider // Neck Breaker 2
Artifact // Artifact
Chalice of Life // Chalice of Death 2
Creature — Human Archer Werewolf // Creature
Daybreak Ranger // Nightfall Predator 2
Creature — Vampire // Creature
Bloodline Keeper // Lord of Lineage 2
Creature — Human Soldier // Creature
Hanweir Militia Captain // Westvale Cult Leader 2
Legendary Creature — Elf Scout // Legendary Planeswalker
Nissa, Vastwood Seer // Nissa, Sage Animist 1
Legendary Creature — Human Soldier // Legendary Planeswalker
Kytheon, Hero of Akros // Gideon, Battle-Forged 1
Legendary Enchantment Artifact
Spear of Heliod 1
Bident of Thassa 1
Hammer of Purphoros 1
World Enchantment
Concordant Crossroads 1
Forsaken Wastes 1
Legendary Creature — Elder Dragon // Legendary Planeswalker
Nicol Bolas, the Ravager // Nicol Bolas, the Arisen 1
Creature — Insect Horror // Creature
Docent of Perfection // Final Iteration 1
Creature — Rat Rogue // Legendary Creature
Nezumi Shortfang // Stabwhisker the Odious 1
Sorcery // Creature
Startled Awake // Persistent Nightmare 1
Snow Land
Frost Marsh 1
Scrying Sheets 1
Frostwalk Bastion 1
Creature — Human Cleric // Creature
Extricator of Sin // Extricator of Flesh 1
Legendary Artifact // Legendary Land
Azor's Gateway // Sanctum of the Sun 1
Creature — Human Wizard // Creature
Delver of Secrets // Insectile Aberration 1
Creature — Human Insect // Creature
Aberrant Researcher // Perfected Form 1
Creature — Human Knight // Creature
Lone Rider // It That Rides as One 1
Snow Creature
Alpine Guide 1
Tribal Artifact
Diviner's Wand 1
Creature — Spirit // Enchantment
Soul Seizer // Ghastly Haunting 1
Signature Decks
Decks
Ugin, the Ineffable
All Is Dust
16
Nicol Bolas, Dragon-God
The Elderspell
6
Narset, Parter of Veils
Day's Undoing
5
Huatli, the Sun's Heart
Tower Defense
4
Jace, Wielder of Mysteries
Mana Severance
4
Liliana, Dreadhorde General
Liliana's Triumph
4
Dovin, Architect of Law
Azorius Charm
3
Karn, the Great Creator
Warping Wail
3
Kiora, Master of the Depths
Repudiate // Replicate
3
Nissa, Steward of Elements
Nissa's Triumph
3
Ral, Storm Conduit
Jaya's Immolating Inferno
3
Sorin, Imperious Bloodlord
Temporal Extortion
3
Ugin, the Ineffable
Scour from Existence
3
Wrenn and Six
Crop Rotation
3
Ajani, the Greathearted
March of the Multitudes
2
Arlinn Kord // Arlinn, Embraced by the Moon
Moonmist
2
Ashiok, Dream Render
Mind Funeral
2
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Light Up the Stage
2
Jiang Yanggu, Wildcrafter
Commune with the Gods
2
Karn, the Great Creator
All Is Dust
2
Nicol Bolas, Dragon-God
Deliver Unto Evil
2
Nissa, Who Shakes the World
Finale of Devastation
2
Ral, Storm Conduit
Epic Experiment
2
Ral, Storm Conduit
Expansion // Explosion
2
Saheeli, Sublime Artificer
Thoughtcast
2
Sarkhan Unbroken
Sarkhan's Triumph
2
Tamiyo, Collector of Tales
Dig Through Time
2
Tamiyo, Field Researcher
Chord of Calling
2
Tezzeret, Master of the Bridge
Thoughtcast
2
Tezzeret, Master of the Bridge
Whir of Invention
2
Ugin, the Ineffable
Warping Wail
2
Vraska, Golgari Queen
Splendid Reclamation
2
Ajani, Adversary of Tyrants
Shining Shoal
1
Ajani, the Greathearted
Finale of Glory
1
Ajani, the Greathearted
Ignite the Beacon
1
Ajani, the Greathearted
Kamahl's Druidic Vow
1
Aminatou, the Fateshifter
Demonic Tutor
1
Aminatou, the Fateshifter
Teferi's Protection
1
Angrath, Captain of Chaos
Widespread Brutality
1
Arlinn, Voice of the Pack
Moonmist
1
Ashiok, Dream Render
Traumatize
1
Ashiok, Nightmare Weaver
Glimpse the Unthinkable
1
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Wheel of Fortune
1
Dack Fayden
Wheel of Fortune
1
Davriel, Rogue Shadowmage
Torment of Hailfire
1
Domri, Anarch of Bolas
Domri's Ambush
1
Domri, Chaos Bringer
Savage Smash
1
Domri Rade
Rampant Growth
1
Dovin, Hand of Control
Dovin's Veto
1
Elspeth, Sun's Champion
Hour of Reckoning
1
Estrid, the Masked
Kamahl's Druidic Vow
1
Garruk, Apex Predator
Momentous Fall
1
Garruk Wildspeaker
Crop Rotation
1
Gideon Blackblade
Brave the Elements
1
Huatli, Radiant Champion
March of the Multitudes
1
Huatli, the Sun's Heart
Honor's Reward
1
Jace Beleren
Mystical Tutor
1
Jace Beleren
Sunder
1
Jace, the Mind Sculptor
Counterspell
1
Jace, Wielder of Mysteries
Argivian Restoration
1
Jace, Wielder of Mysteries
Treasure Hunt
1
Jaya Ballard
Bonus Round
1
Jaya Ballard
Electrodominance
1
Karn, Scion of Urza
All Is Dust
1
Kasmina, Enigmatic Mentor
Polymorph
1
Kiora, Behemoth Beckoner
Adventurous Impulse
1
Kiora, Behemoth Beckoner
Beast Within
1
Kiora, Behemoth Beckoner
Neoform
1
Kiora, Behemoth Beckoner
Rishkar's Expertise
1
Kiora, Master of the Depths
Eldritch Evolution
1
Liliana, Dreadhorde General
Final Parting
1
Lord Windgrace
Find // Finality
1
Narset, Parter of Veils
Timetwister
1
Narset, Parter of Veils
Windfall
1
Nicol Bolas, Planeswalker
Slave of Bolas
1
Nissa, Steward of Elements
Neoform
1
Nissa, Steward of Elements
Skyshroud Claim
1
Nissa, Who Shakes the World
Scapeshift
1
Nissa, Worldwaker
Glimpse of Nature
1
Ral, Caller of Storms
Mass Manipulation
1
Ral, Izzet Viceroy
Risk Factor
1
Ral, Storm Conduit
Beacon Bolt
1
Ral, Storm Conduit
Bonus Round
1
Ral, Storm Conduit
Collected Conjuring
1
Ral, Storm Conduit
Doublecast
1
Ral, Storm Conduit
Repeated Reverberation
1
Ral, Storm Conduit
Teferi's Time Twist
1
Saheeli, Sublime Artificer
Expansion // Explosion
1
Saheeli, Sublime Artificer
Indomitable Creativity
1
Saheeli, Sublime Artificer
Role Reversal
1
Serra the Benevolent
Teferi's Protection
1
Sorin, Lord of Innistrad
The Elderspell
1
Sorin, Solemn Visitor
The Elderspell
1
Sorin, Vengeful Bloodlord
Anguished Unmaking
1
Sorin, Vengeful Bloodlord
Exsanguinate
1
Sorin, Vengeful Bloodlord
Kaya's Wrath
1
Tamiyo, Collector of Tales
Genesis Wave
1
Tamiyo, Collector of Tales
Green Sun's Zenith
1
Teferi, Time Raveler
Brainstorm
1
Teferi, Time Raveler
Warrant // Warden
1
Tezzeret, Master of the Bridge
Fabricate
1
Tezzeret, Master of the Bridge
Mastermind's Acquisition
1
Tezzeret, Master of the Bridge
Mnemonic Betrayal
1
Tezzeret, Master of the Bridge
Reverse Engineer
1
Tezzeret, Master of the Bridge
Tezzeret's Gambit
1
Tezzeret the Seeker
Thoughtcast
1
The Wanderer
Titan's Presence
1
Tibalt, Rakish Instigator
Browbeat
1
Tibalt, the Fiend-Blooded
Burning Inquiry
1
Tibalt, the Fiend-Blooded
Glorious End
1
Tibalt, the Fiend-Blooded
Grapeshot
1
Ugin, the Spirit Dragon
Scour from Existence
1
Venser, the Sojourner
Cloudshift
1
Venser, the Sojourner
Eerie Interlude
1
Vraska, Golgari Queen
Victimize
1
Vraska, Relic Seeker
Heroic Intervention
1
Vraska, Swarm's Eminence
Treasured Find
1
Wrenn and Six
Summer Bloom
1
Wrenn and Six
Volt Charge
1
Xenagos, the Reveler
Finale of Devastation
1