Contentious Plan

Contentious Plan

Proliferate. (Choose any number of permanents and/or players, then give each another counter of each kind already there.) Draw a card.

Frequent Cards
Sorcery
Tezzeret's Gambit 95
The Elderspell 42
Ponder 34
Planewide Celebration 25
Creature
Flux Channeler 145
Thrummingbird 72
Spark Double 67
Evolution Sage 57
Guildpact Informant 36
Land
Karn's Bastion 110
Command Tower 81
Interplanar Beacon 39
Evolving Wilds 38
Reliquary Tower 37
Instant
Counterspell 73
Negate 58
Steady Progress 57
Brainstorm 53
Fuel for the Cause 49
Legendary Planeswalker
Narset, Parter of Veils 67
Kasmina, Enigmatic Mentor 46
Nicol Bolas, Dragon-God 42
Saheeli, Sublime Artificer 35
Jace, Wielder of Mysteries 32
Enchantment
Inexorable Tide 54
Kaya's Ghostform 17
The Eldest Reborn 15
Simic Ascendancy 14
Firemind's Research 11
Artifact
Izzet Signet 38
Contagion Clasp 31
Everflowing Chalice 26
Dimir Signet 25
Mind Stone 21
Legendary Creature
Roalesk, Apex Hybrid 25
God-Eternal Kefnet 22
Pir, Imaginative Rascal 14
Baral, Chief of Compliance 13
Toothy, Imaginary Friend 13
Legendary Enchantment
Oath of Jace 18
Oath of Teferi 11
Oath of Nissa 9
In Bolas's Clutches 6
Oath of Ajani 5
Artifact Land
Darksteel Citadel 16
Seat of the Synod 15
Vault of Whispers 5
Great Furnace 3
Ancient Den 1
Legendary Artifact
The Chain Veil 16
Bolas's Citadel 10
Heart of Kiran 9
Paradox Engine 5
Mox Amber 5
Legendary Creature — Elder Dragon // Legendary Planeswalker
Nicol Bolas, the Ravager // Nicol Bolas, the Arisen 12
Instant // Instant
Expansion // Explosion 12
Refuse // Cooperate 4
Depose // Deploy 2
Invert // Invent 2
Fire // Ice 2
Artifact Creature
Plague Myr 11
Etherium Sculptor 10
Foundry Inspector 9
Core Prowler 9
Ichorclaw Myr 8
Artifact // Land
Primal Amulet // Primal Wellspring 11
Treasure Map // Treasure Cove 4
Thaumatic Compass // Spires of Orazca 1
Legendary Enchantment // Legendary Land
Hadana's Climb // Winged Temple of Orazca 9
Search for Azcanta // Azcanta, the Sunken Ruin 7
Growing Rites of Itlimoc // Itlimoc, Cradle of the Sun 3
Storm the Vault // Vault of Catlacan 1
Legendary Land
Inventors' Fair 9
Nykthos, Shrine to Nyx 7
Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth 6
Pendelhaven 3
Academy Ruins 2
Basic Snow Land
Snow-Covered Island 8
Snow-Covered Plains 2
Snow-Covered Swamp 2
Snow-Covered Forest 2
Snow-Covered Mountain 1
Legendary Creature — Human Wizard // Legendary Planeswalker
Jace, Vryn's Prodigy // Jace, Telepath Unbound 8
Creature — Insect Horror // Creature
Docent of Perfection // Final Iteration 8
Creature — Homunculus // Creature
Curious Homunculus // Voracious Reader 7
Legendary Sorcery
Karn's Temporal Sundering 7
Jaya's Immolating Inferno 2
Kamahl's Druidic Vow 1
Yawgmoth's Vile Offering 1
Primevals' Glorious Rebirth 1
Sorcery // Instant
Incubation // Incongruity 6
Discovery // Dispersal 2
Legendary Enchantment Artifact
Bident of Thassa 6
Bow of Nylea 1
Legendary Creature — Elf Scout // Legendary Planeswalker
Nissa, Vastwood Seer // Nissa, Sage Animist 5
Enchantment Creature
Archetype of Imagination 5
Courser of Kruphix 3
Hypnotic Siren 3
Archetype of Endurance 3
Eidolon of Blossoms 2
Creature — Horror // Creature
Thing in the Ice // Awoken Horror 5
Legendary Enchantment Creature
Thassa, God of the Sea 4
Kestia, the Cultivator 2
Heliod, God of the Sun 1
Phenax, God of Deception 1
Nylea, God of the Hunt 1
Instant // Sorcery
Repudiate // Replicate 4
Commit // Memory 4
Warrant // Warden 1
Creature — Lizard Egg // Creature
Ludevic's Test Subject // Ludevic's Abomination 4
Sorcery // Sorcery
Dusk // Dawn 4
Connive // Concoct 2
Reason // Believe 1
Never // Return 1
Artifact // Creature
Cryptolith Fragment // Aurora of Emrakul 3
Creature — Human Wizard // Creature
Delver of Secrets // Insectile Aberration 3
Sorcery // Creature
Startled Awake // Persistent Nightmare 2
Legendary Artifact Creature
Brudiclad, Telchor Engineer 2
Traxos, Scourge of Kroog 2
Hope of Ghirapur 2
Silas Renn, Seeker Adept 1
Snow Creature
Ice-Fang Coatl 2
Boreal Druid 1
Wall of Shards 1
Tribal Artifact
Diviner's Wand 2
World Enchantment
Field of Dreams 2
Land Creature
Dryad Arbor 2
Legendary Creature — Human Cleric // Legendary Planeswalker
Liliana, Heretical Healer // Liliana, Defiant Necromancer 1
Tribal Enchantment
Merrow Commerce 1
Snow Artifact
Coldsteel Heart 1
Legendary Snow Land
Dark Depths 1
Legendary Creature — Human Shaman // Legendary Planeswalker
Chandra, Fire of Kaladesh // Chandra, Roaring Flame 1
Creature — Human Monk // Legendary Creature
Budoka Gardener // Dokai, Weaver of Life 1
Snow Land
Scrying Sheets 1
Tribal Instant
Stream of Unconsciousness 1
Sage's Dousing 1
Legendary Snow Enchantment
Marit Lage's Slumber 1
Signature Decks
Tamiyo, Field Researcher
Contentious Plan
12
Mu Yanling, Sky Dancer
Contentious Plan
9
Kiora, Master of the Depths
Contentious Plan
4
Kiora, the Crashing Wave
Contentious Plan
4
Nissa, Steward of Elements
Contentious Plan
4
Tezzeret the Schemer
Contentious Plan
4
Jace, Cunning Castaway
Contentious Plan
3
Dack Fayden
Contentious Plan
2
Estrid, the Masked
Contentious Plan
2
Kiora, Behemoth Beckoner
Contentious Plan
2
Ral, Izzet Viceroy
Contentious Plan
2
Sarkhan Unbroken
Contentious Plan
2
Dovin, Grand Arbiter
Contentious Plan
1
Dungeon Master
Contentious Plan
1
Jace, Architect of Thought
Contentious Plan
1
Jace, the Mind Sculptor
Contentious Plan
1
Jace, Wielder of Mysteries
Contentious Plan
1
Narset Transcendent
Contentious Plan
1
Ral, Storm Conduit
Contentious Plan
1
Saheeli, Sublime Artificer
Contentious Plan
1
Tamiyo, the Moon Sage
Contentious Plan
1
Teferi, Hero of Dominaria
Contentious Plan
1
Tezzeret, Master of Metal
Contentious Plan
1
Will Kenrith
Contentious Plan
1
Decks
Nicol Bolas, Dragon-God
The Elderspell
29
Nicol Bolas, Dragon-God
Deliver Unto Evil
8
Kiora, Behemoth Beckoner
Neoform
6
Nissa, Steward of Elements
Nissa's Triumph
5
Ashiok, Dream Render
Glimpse the Unthinkable
3
Kasmina, Enigmatic Mentor
Ixidor's Will
3
Saheeli, Sublime Artificer
Thoughtcast
3
Mu Yanling, Sky Dancer
Tidal Surge
2
Nicol Bolas, Dragon-God
Invade the City
2
Nicol Bolas, Dragon-God
Narset's Reversal
2
Ral, Izzet Viceroy
Expansion // Explosion
2
Ral, Storm Conduit
Expansion // Explosion
2
Rowan Kenrith
Volt Charge
2
Tamiyo, Field Researcher
Eladamri's Call
2
Aminatou, the Fateshifter
The Elderspell
1
Ashiok, Dream Render
Enter the God-Eternals
1
Ashiok, Dream Render
Horrifying Revelation
1
Ashiok, Dream Render
Mind Grind
1
Ashiok, Dream Render
Mnemonic Betrayal
1
Ashiok, Dream Render
Traumatize
1
Ashiok, Dream Render
Windfall
1
Ashiok, Nightmare Weaver
Caress of Phyrexia
1
Dack Fayden
Clockspinning
1
Dack Fayden
Reins of Power
1
Dack Fayden
Tezzeret's Gambit
1
Dovin, Grand Arbiter
Shape Anew
1
Dovin, Grand Arbiter
Thoughtcast
1
Jace, Arcane Strategist
Quasiduplicate
1
Jace, Arcane Strategist
Stealth Mission
1
Jace Beleren
Game Plan
1
Jace Beleren
Mystical Tutor
1
Jace, Cunning Castaway
Tezzeret's Gambit
1
Jace, Ingenious Mind-Mage
Jace's Ruse
1
Jace, Unraveler of Secrets
Lazotep Plating
1
Jace, Wielder of Mysteries
Brainstorm
1
Jace, Wielder of Mysteries
Paradigm Shift
1
Jace, Wielder of Mysteries
Visions of Beyond
1
Kasmina, Enigmatic Mentor
Lazotep Plating
1
Kasmina, Enigmatic Mentor
Polymorph
1
Kasmina, Enigmatic Mentor
Psychic Trance
1
Kiora, Behemoth Beckoner
Beast Within
1
Kiora, Behemoth Beckoner
Biogenic Upgrade
1
Kiora, Behemoth Beckoner
Bioshift
1
Kiora, Behemoth Beckoner
Growth Spiral
1
Kiora, Behemoth Beckoner
Rishkar's Expertise
1
Kiora, Behemoth Beckoner
Stealth Mission
1
Kiora, Behemoth Beckoner
Teferi's Time Twist
1
Kiora, Master of the Depths
Cyclonic Rift
1
Kiora, Master of the Depths
Incubation // Incongruity
1
Kiora, Master of the Depths
Neoform
1
Kiora, Master of the Depths
Planewide Celebration
1
Kiora, Master of the Depths
Pulse of Murasa
1
Kiora, Master of the Depths
Repudiate // Replicate
1
Kiora, Master of the Depths
Whelming Wave
1
Kiora, the Crashing Wave
Fog
1
Kiora, the Crashing Wave
Steady Progress
1
Kiora, the Crashing Wave
Whelming Wave
1
Mu Yanling, Sky Dancer
Diminish
1
Mu Yanling, Sky Dancer
Temporal Manipulation
1
Narset, Parter of Veils
Windfall
1
Narset Transcendent
Preordain
1
Narset Transcendent
Sphinx's Revelation
1
Nicol Bolas, God-Pharaoh
The Elderspell
1
Nissa, Steward of Elements
Clockspinning
1
Nissa, Steward of Elements
Finale of Devastation
1
Nissa, Steward of Elements
Part the Waterveil
1
Nissa, Steward of Elements
Planewide Celebration
1
Nissa, Steward of Elements
Scale Up
1
Nissa, Steward of Elements
Tezzeret's Gambit
1
Ral, Izzet Viceroy
Role Reversal
1
Ral, Storm Conduit
Electrodominance
1
Ral, Storm Conduit
Finale of Promise
1
Ral, Storm Conduit
Fury Storm
1
Ral, Storm Conduit
Grapeshot
1
Ral, Storm Conduit
Harnessed Lightning
1
Ral, Storm Conduit
Jaya's Immolating Inferno
1
Ral, Storm Conduit
Role Reversal
1
Ral, Storm Conduit
Teferi's Time Twist
1
Ral Zarek
Expansion // Explosion
1
Ral Zarek
Retract
1
Ral Zarek
Winter Sky
1
Rowan Kenrith
Chandra's Triumph
1
Rowan Kenrith
Polymorphist's Jest
1
Saheeli Rai
Skewer the Critics
1
Saheeli, Sublime Artificer
Lightning Bolt
1
Saheeli, Sublime Artificer
Reverse Engineer
1
Saheeli, the Gifted
Saheeli's Directive
1
Sarkhan, the Dragonspeaker
Arcbond
1
Sarkhan Unbroken
Dragonstorm
1
Sarkhan Unbroken
Planewide Celebration
1
Sarkhan Unbroken
Sarkhan's Triumph
1
Tamiyo, Collector of Tales
Enter the Unknown
1
Tamiyo, Field Researcher
Call the Gatewatch
1
Tamiyo, Field Researcher
Chord of Calling
1
Tamiyo, Field Researcher
Planewide Celebration
1
Tamiyo, Field Researcher
Wargate
1
Tamiyo, the Moon Sage
Deluge
1
Teferi, Hero of Dominaria
Brainstorm
1
Teferi, Hero of Dominaria
Time Wipe
1
Teferi, Time Raveler
Clutch of Currents
1
Teferi, Time Raveler
Mission Briefing
1
Tezzeret, Agent of Bolas
Thoughtcast
1
Tezzeret, Master of the Bridge
Tezzeret's Gambit
1
Tezzeret, Master of the Bridge
Thoughtcast
1
Tezzeret the Schemer
Tezzeret's Gambit
1
Urza, Academy Headmaster
Settle the Score
1