Contentious Plan

Contentious Plan

Proliferate. (Choose any number of permanents and/or players, then give each another counter of each kind already there.) Draw a card.

Frequent Cards
Sorcery
Tezzeret's Gambit 84
The Elderspell 37
Ponder 27
Cultivate 21
Creature
Flux Channeler 127
Thrummingbird 58
Spark Double 57
Evolution Sage 51
Guildpact Informant 28
Land
Karn's Bastion 92
Command Tower 72
Interplanar Beacon 33
Evolving Wilds 31
Izzet Guildgate 28
Instant
Counterspell 62
Negate 50
Steady Progress 48
Brainstorm 43
Fuel for the Cause 41
Legendary Planeswalker
Narset, Parter of Veils 60
Kasmina, Enigmatic Mentor 36
Nicol Bolas, Dragon-God 36
Saheeli, Sublime Artificer 31
Ashiok, Dream Render 30
Enchantment
Inexorable Tide 49
Kaya's Ghostform 17
The Eldest Reborn 13
Simic Ascendancy 12
Dreadhorde Invasion 10
Artifact
Izzet Signet 33
Contagion Clasp 29
Dimir Signet 24
Everflowing Chalice 22
Astral Cornucopia 18
Legendary Creature
Roalesk, Apex Hybrid 21
God-Eternal Kefnet 18
Toothy, Imaginary Friend 12
Pir, Imaginative Rascal 12
Baral, Chief of Compliance 11
Legendary Enchantment
Oath of Jace 16
Oath of Nissa 10
Oath of Teferi 8
In Bolas's Clutches 6
Oath of Ajani 5
Legendary Artifact
The Chain Veil 14
Bolas's Citadel 9
Heart of Kiran 7
Mox Amber 4
God-Pharaoh's Statue 4
Legendary Creature — Elder Dragon // Legendary Planeswalker
Nicol Bolas, the Ravager // Nicol Bolas, the Arisen 12
Instant // Instant
Expansion // Explosion 12
Refuse // Cooperate 3
Fire // Ice 2
Invert // Invent 1
Depose // Deploy 1
Artifact Land
Seat of the Synod 11
Darksteel Citadel 11
Vault of Whispers 5
Great Furnace 1
Tree of Tales 1
Artifact Creature
Plague Myr 9
Core Prowler 8
Baleful Strix 7
Ichorclaw Myr 7
Etherium Sculptor 6
Artifact // Land
Primal Amulet // Primal Wellspring 9
Treasure Map // Treasure Cove 3
Legendary Creature — Human Wizard // Legendary Planeswalker
Jace, Vryn's Prodigy // Jace, Telepath Unbound 9
Legendary Enchantment // Legendary Land
Hadana's Climb // Winged Temple of Orazca 8
Search for Azcanta // Azcanta, the Sunken Ruin 6
Growing Rites of Itlimoc // Itlimoc, Cradle of the Sun 3
Storm the Vault // Vault of Catlacan 1
Legendary Land
Inventors' Fair 7
Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth 6
Nykthos, Shrine to Nyx 3
Pendelhaven 3
Mikokoro, Center of the Sea 2
Basic Snow Land
Snow-Covered Island 6
Snow-Covered Swamp 2
Snow-Covered Plains 2
Snow-Covered Forest 2
Snow-Covered Mountain 1
Sorcery // Instant
Incubation // Incongruity 6
Discovery // Dispersal 1
Legendary Sorcery
Karn's Temporal Sundering 6
Jaya's Immolating Inferno 2
Kamahl's Druidic Vow 1
Yawgmoth's Vile Offering 1
Primevals' Glorious Rebirth 1
Creature — Homunculus // Creature
Curious Homunculus // Voracious Reader 6
Legendary Enchantment Artifact
Bident of Thassa 5
Creature — Horror // Creature
Thing in the Ice // Awoken Horror 5
Creature — Insect Horror // Creature
Docent of Perfection // Final Iteration 4
Legendary Creature — Elf Scout // Legendary Planeswalker
Nissa, Vastwood Seer // Nissa, Sage Animist 4
Creature — Lizard Egg // Creature
Ludevic's Test Subject // Ludevic's Abomination 4
Enchantment Creature
Archetype of Imagination 4
Courser of Kruphix 3
Archetype of Endurance 3
Hypnotic Siren 3
Eidolon of Blossoms 2
Instant // Sorcery
Repudiate // Replicate 4
Commit // Memory 4
Warrant // Warden 1
Artifact // Creature
Cryptolith Fragment // Aurora of Emrakul 3
Creature — Human Wizard // Creature
Delver of Secrets // Insectile Aberration 3
Sorcery // Creature
Startled Awake // Persistent Nightmare 2
Land Creature
Dryad Arbor 2
Snow Creature
Ice-Fang Coatl 2
Boreal Druid 1
Wall of Shards 1
World Enchantment
Field of Dreams 2
Legendary Enchantment Creature
Thassa, God of the Sea 2
Kestia, the Cultivator 2
Heliod, God of the Sun 1
Phenax, God of Deception 1
Ephara, God of the Polis 1
Legendary Artifact Creature
Hope of Ghirapur 2
Traxos, Scourge of Kroog 1
Silas Renn, Seeker Adept 1
Sorcery // Sorcery
Dusk // Dawn 2
Reason // Believe 1
Never // Return 1
Legendary Creature — Human Cleric // Legendary Planeswalker
Liliana, Heretical Healer // Liliana, Defiant Necromancer 1
Tribal Enchantment
Merrow Commerce 1
Snow Artifact
Coldsteel Heart 1
Legendary Creature — Human Shaman // Legendary Planeswalker
Chandra, Fire of Kaladesh // Chandra, Roaring Flame 1
Creature — Human Monk // Legendary Creature
Budoka Gardener // Dokai, Weaver of Life 1
Snow Land
Scrying Sheets 1
Tribal Instant
Stream of Unconsciousness 1
Sage's Dousing 1
Legendary Snow Enchantment
Marit Lage's Slumber 1
Tribal Artifact
Diviner's Wand 1
Signature Decks
Tamiyo, Field Researcher
Contentious Plan
11
Mu Yanling, Sky Dancer
Contentious Plan
7
Kiora, the Crashing Wave
Contentious Plan
4
Tezzeret the Schemer
Contentious Plan
4
Kiora, Master of the Depths
Contentious Plan
3
Nissa, Steward of Elements
Contentious Plan
3
Dack Fayden
Contentious Plan
2
Estrid, the Masked
Contentious Plan
2
Kiora, Behemoth Beckoner
Contentious Plan
2
Ral, Izzet Viceroy
Contentious Plan
2
Sarkhan Unbroken
Contentious Plan
2
Dungeon Master
Contentious Plan
1
Jace, Cunning Castaway
Contentious Plan
1
Jace, the Mind Sculptor
Contentious Plan
1
Jace, Wielder of Mysteries
Contentious Plan
1
Narset Transcendent
Contentious Plan
1
Ral, Storm Conduit
Contentious Plan
1
Saheeli, Sublime Artificer
Contentious Plan
1
Tamiyo, the Moon Sage
Contentious Plan
1
Teferi, Hero of Dominaria
Contentious Plan
1
Tezzeret, Master of Metal
Contentious Plan
1
Will Kenrith
Contentious Plan
1
Decks
Nicol Bolas, Dragon-God
The Elderspell
25
Kiora, Behemoth Beckoner
Neoform
6
Nicol Bolas, Dragon-God
Deliver Unto Evil
6
Nissa, Steward of Elements
Nissa's Triumph
4
Ashiok, Dream Render
Glimpse the Unthinkable
3
Nicol Bolas, Dragon-God
Narset's Reversal
2
Ral, Izzet Viceroy
Expansion // Explosion
2
Ral, Storm Conduit
Expansion // Explosion
2
Rowan Kenrith
Volt Charge
2
Tamiyo, Field Researcher
Eladamri's Call
2
Aminatou, the Fateshifter
The Elderspell
1
Ashiok, Dream Render
Enter the God-Eternals
1
Ashiok, Dream Render
Horrifying Revelation
1
Ashiok, Dream Render
Mind Grind
1
Ashiok, Dream Render
Mnemonic Betrayal
1
Ashiok, Dream Render
Traumatize
1
Ashiok, Dream Render
Windfall
1
Ashiok, Nightmare Weaver
Caress of Phyrexia
1
Dack Fayden
Clockspinning
1
Dack Fayden
Tezzeret's Gambit
1
Dovin, Grand Arbiter
Shape Anew
1
Jace, Arcane Strategist
Quasiduplicate
1
Jace, Arcane Strategist
Stealth Mission
1
Jace Beleren
Game Plan
1
Jace Beleren
Mystical Tutor
1
Jace, Cunning Castaway
Tezzeret's Gambit
1
Jace, Ingenious Mind-Mage
Jace's Ruse
1
Jace, Unraveler of Secrets
Lazotep Plating
1
Jace, Wielder of Mysteries
Brainstorm
1
Jace, Wielder of Mysteries
Paradigm Shift
1
Jace, Wielder of Mysteries
Visions of Beyond
1
Kasmina, Enigmatic Mentor
Ixidor's Will
1
Kasmina, Enigmatic Mentor
Lazotep Plating
1
Kasmina, Enigmatic Mentor
Polymorph
1
Kiora, Behemoth Beckoner
Beast Within
1
Kiora, Behemoth Beckoner
Bioshift
1
Kiora, Behemoth Beckoner
Growth Spiral
1
Kiora, Behemoth Beckoner
Rishkar's Expertise
1
Kiora, Behemoth Beckoner
Stealth Mission
1
Kiora, Master of the Depths
Cyclonic Rift
1
Kiora, Master of the Depths
Incubation // Incongruity
1
Kiora, Master of the Depths
Neoform
1
Kiora, Master of the Depths
Pulse of Murasa
1
Kiora, Master of the Depths
Repudiate // Replicate
1
Kiora, Master of the Depths
Whelming Wave
1
Kiora, the Crashing Wave
Fog
1
Kiora, the Crashing Wave
Whelming Wave
1
Mu Yanling, Sky Dancer
Diminish
1
Mu Yanling, Sky Dancer
Tidal Surge
1
Narset, Parter of Veils
Windfall
1
Narset Transcendent
Preordain
1
Narset Transcendent
Sphinx's Revelation
1
Nicol Bolas, Dragon-God
Invade the City
1
Nicol Bolas, God-Pharaoh
The Elderspell
1
Nissa, Steward of Elements
Clockspinning
1
Nissa, Steward of Elements
Finale of Devastation
1
Nissa, Steward of Elements
Part the Waterveil
1
Nissa, Steward of Elements
Planewide Celebration
1
Nissa, Steward of Elements
Scale Up
1
Nissa, Steward of Elements
Tezzeret's Gambit
1
Ral, Izzet Viceroy
Role Reversal
1
Ral, Storm Conduit
Electrodominance
1
Ral, Storm Conduit
Fury Storm
1
Ral, Storm Conduit
Grapeshot
1
Ral, Storm Conduit
Harnessed Lightning
1
Ral, Storm Conduit
Jaya's Immolating Inferno
1
Ral, Storm Conduit
Role Reversal
1
Ral, Storm Conduit
Teferi's Time Twist
1
Rowan Kenrith
Chandra's Triumph
1
Saheeli Rai
Skewer the Critics
1
Saheeli, Sublime Artificer
Reverse Engineer
1
Saheeli, Sublime Artificer
Thoughtcast
1
Saheeli, the Gifted
Saheeli's Directive
1
Sarkhan, the Dragonspeaker
Arcbond
1
Sarkhan Unbroken
Dragonstorm
1
Sarkhan Unbroken
Planewide Celebration
1
Sarkhan Unbroken
Sarkhan's Triumph
1
Tamiyo, Collector of Tales
Enter the Unknown
1
Tamiyo, Field Researcher
Call the Gatewatch
1
Tamiyo, Field Researcher
Chord of Calling
1
Tamiyo, Field Researcher
Planewide Celebration
1
Tamiyo, Field Researcher
Wargate
1
Teferi, Hero of Dominaria
Time Wipe
1
Teferi, Time Raveler
Mission Briefing
1
Tezzeret, Agent of Bolas
Thoughtcast
1
Tezzeret, Master of the Bridge
Tezzeret's Gambit
1
Tezzeret, Master of the Bridge
Thoughtcast
1
Tezzeret the Schemer
Tezzeret's Gambit
1
Urza, Academy Headmaster
Settle the Score
1