Chrome Mox

Chrome Mox

Imprint — When Chrome Mox enters the battlefield, you may exile a nonartifact, nonland card from your hand. {T}: Add one mana of any of the exiled card's colors.

Frequent Cards
Artifact
Mox Diamond 332
Lotus Petal 201
Fellwar Stone 165
Sensei's Divining Top 148
Land
Polluted Delta 262
Flooded Strand 250
Scalding Tarn 231
Command Tower 229
Misty Rainforest 227
Instant
Brainstorm 232
Force of Will 183
Counterspell 183
Mana Drain 167
Mystical Tutor 161
Sorcery
Ponder 218
Preordain 206
Demonic Tutor 131
Gitaxian Probe 121
Windfall 92
Legendary Artifact
Mox Opal 178
Mox Amber 162
Paradox Engine 56
Umezawa's Jitte 22
Bolas's Citadel 16
Enchantment
Mystic Remora 144
Rhystic Study 94
Sylvan Library 47
Carpet of Flowers 42
Blood Moon 36
Artifact Land
Seat of the Synod 95
Darksteel Citadel 72
Great Furnace 49
Vault of Whispers 41
Ancient Den 6
Legendary Land
Inventors' Fair 86
Gemstone Caverns 71
Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth 67
Academy Ruins 63
Gaea's Cradle 32
Legendary Planeswalker
Narset, Parter of Veils 82
Jace, Wielder of Mysteries 62
Saheeli, Sublime Artificer 57
Ashiok, Dream Render 46
Tezzeret the Seeker 45
Creature
Birds of Paradise 77
Llanowar Elves 63
Snapcaster Mage 62
Elvish Mystic 59
Laboratory Maniac 55
Basic Snow Land
Snow-Covered Island 64
Snow-Covered Swamp 35
Snow-Covered Mountain 29
Snow-Covered Plains 19
Snow-Covered Forest 18
Artifact Creature
Walking Ballista 46
Phyrexian Revoker 45
Etherium Sculptor 36
Wurmcoil Engine 36
Baleful Strix 32
Legendary Creature
Baral, Chief of Compliance 40
Urza, Lord High Artificer 40
Sai, Master Thopterist 39
Azusa, Lost but Seeking 25
Thalia, Guardian of Thraben 21
Land Creature
Dryad Arbor 36
Legendary Creature — Human Wizard // Legendary Planeswalker
Jace, Vryn's Prodigy // Jace, Telepath Unbound 30
Snow Creature
Boreal Druid 23
Alpine Guide 1
Legendary Enchantment // Legendary Land
Search for Azcanta // Azcanta, the Sunken Ruin 23
Storm the Vault // Vault of Catlacan 10
Legion's Landing // Adanto, the First Fort 10
Growing Rites of Itlimoc // Itlimoc, Cradle of the Sun 4
Arguel's Blood Fast // Temple of Aclazotz 3
Snow Artifact
Coldsteel Heart 20
Arcum's Astrolabe 6
Legendary Snow Land
Dark Depths 20
Tribal Enchantment
Bitterblossom 20
Lignify 4
Boggart Shenanigans 1
Enchantment Creature
Courser of Kruphix 17
Eidolon of Rhetoric 9
Spirit of the Labyrinth 8
Eidolon of the Great Revel 8
Aegis of the Gods 2
Creature — Horror // Creature
Thing in the Ice // Awoken Horror 15
Legendary Creature — Human Soldier // Legendary Planeswalker
Kytheon, Hero of Akros // Gideon, Battle-Forged 13
World Enchantment
Concordant Crossroads 13
In the Eye of Chaos 3
Forsaken Wastes 2
Storm World 2
Hall of Gemstone 2
Instant // Instant
Expansion // Explosion 10
Fire // Ice 2
Collision // Colossus 1
Status // Statue 1
Refuse // Cooperate 1
Artifact // Land
Primal Amulet // Primal Wellspring 8
Treasure Map // Treasure Cove 6
Thaumatic Compass // Spires of Orazca 2
Legendary Enchantment Creature
Purphoros, God of the Forge 7
Heliod, God of the Sun 3
Athreos, God of Passage 3
Nylea, God of the Hunt 3
Mogis, God of Slaughter 2
Legendary Creature — Elf Scout // Legendary Planeswalker
Nissa, Vastwood Seer // Nissa, Sage Animist 7
Legendary Artifact Creature
Brudiclad, Telchor Engineer 6
Hope of Ghirapur 4
Silas Renn, Seeker Adept 3
Memnarch 2
Traxos, Scourge of Kroog 1
Tribal Sorcery
All Is Dust 5
Notorious Throng 4
Knowledge Exploitation 1
Warren Weirding 1
Creature — Vampire // Creature
Bloodline Keeper // Lord of Lineage 5
Sorcery // Sorcery
Insult // Injury 5
Never // Return 3
Cut // Ribbons 2
Dusk // Dawn 2
Boom // Bust 2
Legendary Sorcery
Karn's Temporal Sundering 5
Jaya's Immolating Inferno 3
Urza's Ruinous Blast 1
Yawgmoth's Vile Offering 1
Legendary Creature — Elder Dragon // Legendary Planeswalker
Nicol Bolas, the Ravager // Nicol Bolas, the Arisen 5
Creature — Homunculus // Creature
Curious Homunculus // Voracious Reader 4
Legendary Enchantment Artifact
Whip of Erebos 4
Spear of Heliod 1
Bident of Thassa 1
Bow of Nylea 1
Land // Legendary Creature
Westvale Abbey // Ormendahl, Profane Prince 4
Creature — Human Warrior Werewolf // Creature
Duskwatch Recruiter // Krallenhorde Howler 3
Instant // Sorcery
Commit // Memory 3
Start // Finish 2
Legendary Enchantment
Oath of Teferi 3
Oath of Kaya 3
Oath of Jace 2
Oath of Nissa 2
Oath of Gideon 2
Creature — Human Soldier // Creature
Hanweir Militia Captain // Westvale Cult Leader 3
Snow Land
Mouth of Ronom 3
Frostwalk Bastion 2
Scrying Sheets 1
Creature — Human Wizard // Creature
Delver of Secrets // Insectile Aberration 3
Tribal Instant
Not of This World 2
Snow Enchantment
On Thin Ice 2
Legendary Snow Enchantment
Marit Lage's Slumber 2
Legendary Creature — Human Cleric // Legendary Planeswalker
Liliana, Heretical Healer // Liliana, Defiant Necromancer 2
Creature — Rat Rogue // Legendary Creature
Nezumi Shortfang // Stabwhisker the Odious 2
Legendary Creature — Human Werewolf // Legendary Creature
Ulrich of the Krallenhorde // Ulrich, Uncontested Alpha 2
Creature — Human Werewolf // Creature
Huntmaster of the Fells // Ravager of the Fells 2
Scorned Villager // Moonscarred Werewolf 1
Instigator Gang // Wildblood Pack 1
Legendary Creature — Angel // Legendary Creature
Archangel Avacyn // Avacyn, the Purifier 1
Creature — Human Knight // Creature
Lone Rider // It That Rides as One 1
Creature — Insect Horror // Creature
Docent of Perfection // Final Iteration 1
Creature — Werewolf Horror // Creature
Ulvenwald Captive // Ulvenwald Abomination 1
Smoldering Werewolf // Erupting Dreadwolf 1
Conduit of Storms // Conduit of Emrakul 1
Legendary Creature — Human Shaman // Legendary Planeswalker
Chandra, Fire of Kaladesh // Chandra, Roaring Flame 1
Creature — Human Shaman Werewolf // Creature
Kessig Forgemaster // Flameheart Werewolf 1
Mondronen Shaman // Tovolar's Magehunter 1
Creature — Human Advisor Werewolf // Creature
Mayor of Avabruck // Howlpack Alpha 1
Creature — Human Rogue Werewolf // Creature
Kruin Outlaw // Terror of Kruin Pass 1
Geier Reach Bandit // Vildin-Pack Alpha 1
Legendary Planeswalker — Garruk // Legendary Planeswalker
Garruk Relentless // Garruk, the Veil-Cursed 1
Creature — Human Archer Werewolf // Creature
Daybreak Ranger // Nightfall Predator 1
Legendary Planeswalker — Arlinn // Legendary Planeswalker
Arlinn Kord // Arlinn, Embraced by the Moon 1
Artifact // Creature
Cryptolith Fragment // Aurora of Emrakul 1
Creature — Lizard Egg // Creature
Ludevic's Test Subject // Ludevic's Abomination 1
Signature Decks
Decks
Saheeli, Sublime Artificer
Thoughtcast
35
Tezzeret, Master of the Bridge
Thoughtcast
24
Jace, Wielder of Mysteries
Paradigm Shift
13
Narset, Parter of Veils
Timetwister
13
Ashiok, Dream Render
Exhume
12
Nicol Bolas, Dragon-God
The Elderspell
12
Wrenn and Six
Crop Rotation
10
Aminatou, the Fateshifter
Demonic Tutor
9
Tezzeret, Master of the Bridge
Whir of Invention
9
Nicol Bolas, Dragon-God
Deliver Unto Evil
8
Saheeli, Sublime Artificer
Divergent Transformations
8
Ashiok, Dream Render
Yawgmoth's Will
7
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Price of Progress
6
Gideon Blackblade
Armageddon
6
Ral, Storm Conduit
Fury Storm
6
Sarkhan Unbroken
Lightning Bolt
6
Estrid, the Masked
Enlightened Tutor
5
Narset, Parter of Veils
Windfall
5
Nissa, Who Shakes the World
Genesis Wave
5
Ral, Storm Conduit
Expansion // Explosion
5
Wrenn and Six
Gamble
5
Daretti, Ingenious Iconoclast
Wheel of Fortune
4
Aminatou, the Fateshifter
Tainted Pact
3
Aminatou, the Fateshifter
Teferi's Protection
3
Ashiok, Dream Render
Demonic Consultation
3
Ashiok, Dream Render
Glimpse the Unthinkable
3
Daretti, Scrap Savant
Gamble
3
Kasmina, Enigmatic Mentor
Polymorph
3
Nicol Bolas, Dragon-God
Demonic Tutor
3
Ral, Storm Conduit
Grapeshot
3
Sarkhan Unbroken
Finale of Devastation
3
Serra the Benevolent
Teferi's Protection
3
Sorin, Vengeful Bloodlord
Buried Alive
3
Teferi, Temporal Archmage
Transmute Artifact
3
Teferi, Time Raveler
Enlightened Tutor
3
Tezzeret the Seeker
Thoughtcast
3
Ajani Vengeant
Boros Charm
2
Ajani Vengeant
Wheel of Fortune
2
Ashiok, Dream Render
Tainted Pact
2
Ashiok, Nightmare Weaver
Show and Tell
2
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Light Up the Stage
2
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Molten Disaster
2
Dack Fayden
Dig Through Time
2
Dack Fayden
Merchant Scroll
2
Dovin, Hand of Control
Sphinx's Revelation
2
Huatli, the Sun's Heart
Tower Defense
2
Jace, the Mind Sculptor
Long-Term Plans
2
Kaya, Orzhov Usurper
Teferi's Protection
2
Kiora, Behemoth Beckoner
Crop Rotation
2
Kiora, Behemoth Beckoner
Flash
2
Liliana of the Veil
Reanimate
2
Nahiri, Storm of Stone
Open the Armory
2
Nahiri, the Harbinger
Armageddon
2
Nahiri, the Harbinger
Enlightened Tutor
2
Narset, Parter of Veils
Day's Undoing
2
Narset, Parter of Veils
Whir of Invention
2
Nicol Bolas, Dragon-God
Hymn to Tourach
2
Nicol Bolas, Dragon-God
Yawgmoth's Will
2
Nissa, Who Shakes the World
Green Sun's Zenith
2
Ral, Storm Conduit
Bonus Round
2
Ral, Storm Conduit
Doublecast
2
Sarkhan Unbroken
Neoform
2
Tamiyo, Collector of Tales
Long-Term Plans
2
Tamiyo, Collector of Tales
Temporal Trespass
2
Teferi, Time Raveler
Dig Through Time
2
Teferi, Time Raveler
Transmute Artifact
2
Teferi, Time Raveler
Whir of Invention
2
Teyo, the Shieldmage
Enlightened Tutor
2
Tezzeret the Seeker
Merchant Scroll
2
Venser, the Sojourner
Cloudshift
2
Wrenn and Six
Summer Bloom
2
Ajani, Mentor of Heroes
Kindred Summons
1
Ajani Vengeant
Armageddon
1
Ajani Vengeant
Enlightened Tutor
1
Ajani Vengeant
Ruination
1
Aminatou, the Fateshifter
Brain Freeze
1
Aminatou, the Fateshifter
Demonic Consultation
1
Aminatou, the Fateshifter
Deploy the Gatewatch
1
Aminatou, the Fateshifter
Enlightened Tutor
1
Aminatou, the Fateshifter
Mystical Tutor
1
Aminatou, the Fateshifter
Show and Tell
1
Aminatou, the Fateshifter
Soul Summons
1
Aminatou, the Fateshifter
Transmute Artifact
1
Aminatou, the Fateshifter
Vampiric Tutor
1
Aminatou, the Fateshifter
Whir of Invention
1
Aminatou, the Fateshifter
Yawgmoth's Will
1
Angrath, the Flame-Chained
Fault Line
1
Angrath, the Flame-Chained
The Elderspell
1
Angrath, the Flame-Chained
Wheel of Fortune
1
Arlinn Kord // Arlinn, Embraced by the Moon
Waxing Moon
1
Ashiok, Dream Render
Bubbling Muck
1
Ashiok, Dream Render
Demonic Tutor
1
Ashiok, Dream Render
Mind Grind
1
Ashiok, Dream Render
Scheming Symmetry
1
Chandra, Acolyte of Flame
Bonus Round
1
Chandra, Acolyte of Flame
Repeated Reverberation
1
Chandra, Awakened Inferno
Price of Progress
1
Chandra, Pyrogenius
Jaya's Immolating Inferno
1
Chandra, the Firebrand
Light Up the Stage
1
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Brightstone Ritual
1
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Insult // Injury
1
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Volt Charge
1
Dack Fayden
Argent Mutation
1
Dack Fayden
Fabricate
1
Dack Fayden
Sea Kings' Blessing
1
Dack Fayden
Trash for Treasure
1
Dack Fayden
Wheel of Fortune
1
Daretti, Ingenious Iconoclast
Buried Alive
1
Daretti, Ingenious Iconoclast
Demonic Tutor
1
Daretti, Ingenious Iconoclast
Kuldotha Rebirth
1
Daretti, Scrap Savant
Saheeli's Directive
1
Davriel, Rogue Shadowmage
Mind Twist
1
Davriel, Rogue Shadowmage
Tasigur's Cruelty
1
Davriel, Rogue Shadowmage
Vicious Rumors
1
Domri, Anarch of Bolas
Crop Rotation
1
Domri, Anarch of Bolas
Finale of Devastation
1
Domri, Anarch of Bolas
Glimpse of Nature
1
Domri, Anarch of Bolas
Triumph of the Hordes
1
Domri, Chaos Bringer
Wheel of Fortune
1
Dovin, Grand Arbiter
Chart a Course
1
Dovin, Hand of Control
Ancestral Vision
1
Dovin, Hand of Control
Armageddon
1
Dovin, Hand of Control
Silence
1
Elspeth, Sun's Champion
Armageddon
1
Estrid, the Masked
Dramatic Reversal
1
Estrid, the Masked
Eladamri's Call
1
Estrid, the Masked
Wargate
1
Freyalise, Llanowar's Fury
Genesis Wave
1
Garruk, Apex Predator
The Elderspell
1
Garruk Wildspeaker
Green Sun's Zenith
1
Garruk Wildspeaker
Scapeshift
1
Gideon Blackblade
Ravages of War
1
Gideon Blackblade
Wrath of God
1
Gideon of the Trials
Generous Gift
1
Gideon of the Trials
Holy Day
1
Gideon of the Trials
Ravages of War
1
Gideon of the Trials
Wrath of God
1
Huatli, the Sun's Heart
Eladamri's Call
1
Jace Beleren
Temporal Trespass
1
Jace Beleren
Time Stretch
1
Jace, Memory Adept
Temporal Trespass
1
Jace, the Mind Sculptor
Contentious Plan
1
Jace, the Mind Sculptor
Cyclonic Rift
1
Jace, Wielder of Mysteries
Mana Severance
1
Jace, Wielder of Mysteries
Polymorph
1
Jace, Wielder of Mysteries
Stroke of Genius
1
Jace, Wielder of Mysteries
Transmute Artifact
1
Jace, Wielder of Mysteries
Whir of Invention
1
Jaya Ballard
Bonus Round
1
Jaya Ballard
Electrodominance
1
Jaya Ballard
Mizzix's Mastery
1
Karn, the Great Creator
Warping Wail
1
Kasmina, Enigmatic Mentor
Dramatic Reversal
1
Kaya, Bane of the Dead
Path to Exile
1
Kaya, Orzhov Usurper
Kaya's Guile
1
Kiora, Behemoth Beckoner
Worldly Tutor
1
Kiora, the Crashing Wave
Growth Spiral
1
Koth of the Hammer
World at War
1
Liliana, Death's Majesty
Entomb
1
Liliana of the Dark Realms
Death Cloud
1
Liliana of the Dark Realms
Torment of Hailfire
1
Liliana of the Veil
Demonic Tutor
1
Liliana of the Veil
Liliana's Triumph
1
Liliana of the Veil
Mind Twist
1
Liliana of the Veil
Smallpox
1
Lord Windgrace
Devastating Dreams
1
Lord Windgrace
Dragonstorm
1
Mu Yanling, Sky Dancer
Contentious Plan
1
Nahiri, the Harbinger
Through the Breach
1
Narset, Parter of Veils
Mana Severance
1
Narset, Parter of Veils
Thoughtcast
1
Narset, Parter of Veils
Tolarian Winds
1
Narset Transcendent
Contentious Plan
1
Nicol Bolas, Dragon-God
Mind's Desire
1
Nicol Bolas, God-Pharaoh
Commandeer
1
Nicol Bolas, God-Pharaoh
Dig Through Time
1
Nicol Bolas, God-Pharaoh
Mind's Desire
1
Nicol Bolas, Planeswalker
Tendrils of Agony
1
Nissa, Steward of Elements
Nissa's Triumph
1
Nissa, Steward of Elements
Notorious Throng
1
Nissa, Steward of Elements
Tempt with Discovery
1
Nissa, Steward of Elements
Worldly Tutor
1
Nissa, Who Shakes the World
Finale of Devastation
1
Nissa, Who Shakes the World
Nissa's Triumph
1
Nissa, Who Shakes the World
Worldly Tutor
1
Ral, Storm Conduit
Brainstorm
1
Ral, Storm Conduit
Dragonstorm
1
Ral, Storm Conduit
Epic Experiment
1
Ral Zarek
Retract
1
Saheeli Rai
Wheel of Fortune
1
Saheeli, Sublime Artificer
Archive Trap
1
Saheeli, Sublime Artificer
Battle Hymn
1
Saheeli, Sublime Artificer
Masterful Replication
1
Saheeli, Sublime Artificer
Mystical Tutor
1
Saheeli, Sublime Artificer
Wheel of Fortune
1
Saheeli, Sublime Artificer
Whipflare
1
Saheeli, Sublime Artificer
Whir of Invention
1
Samut, Tyrant Smasher
Saheeli's Directive
1
Sarkhan the Mad
Demonic Tutor
1
Sarkhan the Mad
Dragonstorm
1
Sarkhan Unbroken
Collective Defiance
1
Sarkhan Unbroken
Dragonstorm
1
Sarkhan Unbroken
Genesis Storm
1
Sarkhan Unbroken
Stitch in Time
1
Sarkhan Unbroken
Swan Song
1
Sarkhan Unbroken
Worldly Tutor
1
Serra the Benevolent
Angel's Grace
1
Serra the Benevolent
Enlightened Tutor
1
Serra the Benevolent
Wake the Reflections
1
Sorin, Imperious Bloodlord
Demonic Tutor
1
Sorin, Imperious Bloodlord
New Blood
1
Sorin, Lord of Innistrad
Anguished Unmaking
1
Sorin, Lord of Innistrad
Charge
1
Sorin, Lord of Innistrad
Path to Exile
1
Sorin, Lord of Innistrad
Rootborn Defenses
1
Sorin, Lord of Innistrad
Secret Salvage
1
Sorin, Lord of Innistrad
Sram's Expertise
1
Sorin, Lord of Innistrad
Vindicate
1
Sorin Markov
Drain Life
1
Sorin, Solemn Visitor
Read the Bones
1
Sorin, Vengeful Bloodlord
Path to Exile
1
Sorin, Vengeful Bloodlord
Revival // Revenge
1
Tamiyo, Field Researcher
Chord of Calling
1
Tamiyo, Field Researcher
Contentious Plan
1
Tamiyo, Field Researcher
Enlightened Tutor
1
Tamiyo, Field Researcher
Flash
1
Tamiyo, Field Researcher
Heroic Intervention
1
Tamiyo, Field Researcher
Mystical Tutor
1
Tamiyo, Field Researcher
Ravages of War
1
Tamiyo, Field Researcher
Silence
1
Tamiyo, Field Researcher
Time Warp
1
Tamiyo, Field Researcher
Wargate
1
Tamiyo, the Moon Sage
Contentious Plan
1
Teferi, Temporal Archmage
Fabricate
1
Teferi, Temporal Archmage
Reshape
1
Teferi, Temporal Archmage
Whir of Invention
1
Teferi, Time Raveler
Day's Undoing
1
Teferi, Time Raveler
Enter the Infinite
1
Teferi, Time Raveler
Ghostway
1
Teferi, Time Raveler
Paradoxical Outcome
1
Teferi, Time Raveler
Stifle
1
Teferi, Time Raveler
Teferi's Protection
1
Teferi, Time Raveler
Timetwister
1
Tezzeret, Agent of Bolas
Paradoxical Outcome
1
Tezzeret, Agent of Bolas
Thoughtcast
1
Tezzeret, Master of the Bridge
One with the Machine
1
Tezzeret, Master of the Bridge
Ponder
1
Tezzeret the Seeker
Pact of Negation
1
Tezzeret the Seeker
Scour from Existence
1
Tezzeret the Seeker
Supreme Will
1
Tibalt, the Fiend-Blooded
Gamble
1
Ugin, the Ineffable
All Is Dust
1
Venser, the Sojourner
Eerie Interlude
1
Vivien, Champion of the Wilds
Finale of Devastation
1
Vraska, Golgari Queen
Maelstrom Pulse
1
Vraska, Golgari Queen
The Elderspell
1
Vraska, Swarm's Eminence
Status // Statue
1
Vraska the Unseen
Assassin's Trophy
1
Vraska the Unseen
Demonic Tutor
1
Will Kenrith
Time Warp
1
Wrenn and Six
Bonus Round
1
Wrenn and Six
Sprout Swarm
1
Wrenn and Six
Sylvan Scrying
1
Xenagos, the Reveler
Finale of Devastation
1